Voir Les Détails sur eBay

Cire d'abeille, 100% Pure et Naturelle, 50 - 450 g, Production d' Apiculteur

EUR 6,50 Achat immédiat Sold, Livraison gratuite, 14 jours Retours

Vendeur: kleoniki82 (1.924) 100%, Lieu où se trouve: THESSALONIKI, EFKARPIA, Lieu de livraison: Worldwide, Numéro de l'objet: 322677077613 BUY 2, GET 1 FREE!!! When you buy 2 quantities of beeswax (same weight), you'll get one more same for free. BUY 3, GET 2 FREE!!!When you buy 3 quantities of beeswax (same weight), you'll get two more same for free. Important: These offers are for one-time shipping Our Beeswax is completely our production, straight from the bee hive.It is 100% Pure, Natural & UnrefinedIt has undergone the least amount of proccesing - heating with boing water to remove impurities (slumgum)NO ADDITIVES at all. Most of the beeswax that is sold as "pure" contain paraffin, alchohol or is being bleached (white beeswax is bleached beeswax). It is actually very easy to check if a beeswax contains paraffin. Just do the smelling test. If beeswax smells like candle wax, then it has paraffin in it. Real pure beeswax smells more like honey and less like candle wax. Paraffin is most commonly added to beeswax for more profit. It is ok to use it for candle making or other crafts BUT NOT if you wish to make cosmetics. You DON'T want paraffin anywhere on your body!! You can choose between 50gr (aprox. 1,76 oz), 150gr (aprox. 5,3 oz) and 450gr (aprox. 15,9 oz) in pieces or grated. If you buy it not grated, then you'll receive either one piece or several small and big uneven pieces it the total weight you'll choose. This is how beeswax actually looks like after boiling proccess (see pictures). Note: It is possible the beeswax you receive to contain small amount of impurities that haven't been removed with boiling. You can remove them when you'll melt your beeswax for making whatever you like. Impurities sit in the bottom of the melting beeswax like sediment and can be easily removed. PLEASE NOTE: Since our beeswax is all natural, color might vary from light yellow to vivid yellow. We do NOT add any color to make it more appealable.The color is NOT an indication of good or bad quality. It depends on what flowers or trees the bees decide to sit on. Quality is the same. Please check ALL our uploaded photos. We try to make sure that you get what you see. The BEESWAX you'll get might be light yellow or vivid yellow. Also, if you wish, you can ask us first about the color we have at that time before you buy. What is Beeswax? Beeswax (Cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees. The wax is formed into "scales" by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, who discard it in or at the hive. Uses of Beeswax Beeswax has many and vary uses (more than 100!!). Most common are: Cosmetic. Ideal for making natural DIY products, such as balms, salves, hand creams, moisturizers, lip balms, deodorants, lotion bars, baby products, eyeliners, eye shadows, moustache wax, hair pomades etc.Candle MakingSoap MakingBatikPrevent RustCheese WaxWaxed Threads and Shoe LacesCoating Nails and ScrewsWood LubricantMaking Beeswax CrayonsEnvelope SealShoe PolishFurniture and Granite Countertop PolishReusable Food WrapsModelling Clay ...and many many other uses you can find online!! Beeswax in Cosmetics Use of beeswax in skin care and cosmetics has been increasing. A German study found beeswax to be superior to similar barrier creams (usually mineral oil-based creams such as petroleum jelly), when used according to its protocol. Beeswax is an excellent addition to cosmetic products, for many reasons. When used in lotions and creams, beeswax creates a barrier which helps to seal moisture into the skin. This is especially beneficial in lip chap during the dry winter months.This barrier also helps to protect the skin from environmental toxins and irritants.Unlike petroleum jelly, which is used in a large variety of beauty products, beeswax will not “suffocate” the skin, but rather, allow it to breathe while still providing a protective barrier.Beeswax helps to thicken homemade cosmetics and lotions because it is solid at room temperature and has a relatively high melting point of 147 degrees Fahrenheit. This is especially helpful in recipes that include high amounts of coconut oil, which has a low melting point, or other oils that are liquid at room temperature.Beeswax also has Vitamin A, which improves hydration to the skin and promotes cell regeneration. Other main benefits of beeswax in skin care Beeswax is commonly used in various skin care products to improve the condition and texture of the skin. It also has a number of benefits in treating skin problems like acne, eczema, and dry skin. Beeswax helps in locking skin moisture, fostering the skin cells and protecting the skin from environmental damages. It contains powerful anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties that are all beneficial to the skin. Protective: When applied to the skin, beeswax forms a protective barrier that helps protect it from environmental assaults, while also holding in moisture and reducing dryness. Unlike ingredients made from petroleum, however, beeswax doesn’t “suffocate” the skin, and won’t clog pores. The ability of beeswax to lock in moisture has made it an important ingredient in a variety of lotions and creams for treating dry skin. In addition, its rich vitamin A content and emollient properties help in the healthy development of skin cells. It is a natural moisturizer that not only treats dry skin, but also helps prevent it. Antibacterial: Like honey, beeswax has antibacterial properties, helping keep skin clean and reducing the risks of contamination in the formula itself. In fact, a 2005 study found that a honey/beeswax mixture inhibited the growth of bacteria and fungus, making it a potential treatment for diaper rash and other bacterial skin conditions. Humectant: Some ingredients “attract” water, and beeswax is one of them. When you put it on, you attract water molecules, helping to keep skin hydrated over time. Vitamin A: A good source of this vitamin, beeswax helps support cell turnover and reconstruction. Wound healing: Because of its anti-inflammatory properties, beeswax has been found to help encourage the healing of wounds. Studies have even found that it may be effective against hemorrhoids. Itching: If you suffer from dry skin itching, dermatitis, eczema, acne or any type of itching related to a skin condition, beeswax is for you. A study published in 2012 found that those patients who suffered serious burns, and later went through “post-burn itch” when the burns were healing, experienced relief with an herbal oil cream and beeswax combination, so much so that they were able to cut back on their use of medications for the itch. Because beeswax is anti-allergenic, it is also easily tolerated by even those with reactive skin. Lip care: The natural moisturizers in beeswax make it a good balm for the lips. You can easily treat problems like cracked or chapped lips with the help of topical beeswax applications. Stretch marks: Stretch marks are a common complaint especially after pregnancy or because of weight gain or weight loss. We ship with Hellenic Post Thank you & Check out our other items! Condition: Neuf, Marque: - Sans marque/Générique -, Type: Cire d'abeille

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusif
  •  Popularité - Bonne quantité vendu, 2 Vendu, 57 Disponibles. 0 vues, 0 views per day, 116 days on eBay.
  •  Prix -
  •  Vendeur - Plus de 1.924 articles vendu. 0% évaluations négative. Vendeur Top Fiabilité! Expédié à temps avec suivi, 0 problèmes avec les ventes passées.
Les Gens ont Aussi Aimé